|
Turkey Academy League 2020 Winter Playoffs | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games Turkey | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Turkey | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Turkey | |
Start Date | 2020-04-17 | |
End Date | 2020-04-19 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch YouTube | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Turkey Academy League 2020 Winter Playoffs are the third playoffs of Turkey's academy league under partnership
Overview[]
Starting in 2019, teams that participate in the TCL will become three-year partners of the league. Teams will be selected from an application process and no longer have to face relegation or the promotion tournament. Additionally, the Challenger Series will be rebooted as an Academy League, where each TCL organization will field a team of developmental players.
Format[]
- Top four teams from Winter Season participate
- Single Elimination
- All matches are best of five
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team |
---|---|
1 | IWC Academy |
2 | AURORA Academy |
3-4 | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ Academy |
SUP Academy |
Participants[]
Results[]
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17 Apr - Sat 18 AprFri 17 Apr - Sat 18 AprFri 17 Apr - Sat 18 Apr2020,4,17,11,00 - 2020,4,18,11,00 | |||||
Fri 2020-04-17 | |||||
Fri 2020-04-17 | |||||
Fri 2020-04-17 | |||||
2020,4,17,11,00 | |||||
BJK.A | 1 | 3 | 2020,4,17,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | AUR.A | |
Sat 2020-04-18 | |||||
Sat 2020-04-18 | |||||
Sat 2020-04-18 | |||||
2020,4,18,11,00 | |||||
IWC.A | 3 | 0 | 2020,4,18,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | SUP.A |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 19 AprSun 19 AprSun 19 Apr2020,4,19,11,00 - 2020,4,19,11,00 | |||||
Sun 2020-04-19 | |||||
Sun 2020-04-19 | |||||
Sun 2020-04-19 | |||||
2020,4,19,11,00 | |||||
AUR.A | 0 | 3 | 2020,4,19,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | IWC.A |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
BJK.A | AUR.A | 1 - 3 | BJK.A | AUR.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |
BJK.A | AUR.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||
AUR.A | BJK.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||
BJK.A | AUR.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||
IWC.A | SUP.A | 3 - 0 | SUP.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |
IWC.A | SUP.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||
SUP.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
AUR.A | IWC.A | 0 - 3 | IWC.A | AUR.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |
IWC.A | AUR.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||
AUR.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |