Twitch Rivals/North America/2019 Season/Team Draft

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Twitch Rivals Team Draft 2019
Twitch Rivals logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTwitch
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool$ 75,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
NA
 North America
Event TypeOnline
CountryUnited States United States
Start Date2019-11-22
End Date2019-11-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngTeam Tyler1
SecondLogo std.pngTeam NB3
ThirdLogo std.pngTeam TFB
Logo std.pngTeam Yassuo

Twitch Rivals Team Draft is an online competition featuring 8 teams consisting of streamers.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • All matches are Blind Pick
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three
    • If a game 3 is needed, it will be Draft Pick
      • All other matches are Blind Pick

Prize Pool[edit]

  • Each win in the Group Stage provides an additional $1,000

$ 75,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$25,000€22,695.6533.33%Logo std.pngTeam Tyler1
PlacementIcon2.png 2$15,000€13,617.3920%Logo std.pngTeam NB3
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$5,500€4,993.047.33%Logo std.pngTeam TFB
Logo std.pngTeam Yassuo
5-8Logo std.pngTeam Shiphtur
Logo std.pngTeam SRO
Logo std.pngTeam QTP
Logo std.pngTeam BoxBox

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 22, 2019, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.907826 Euros

Participants[edit]

Draft[edit]

Logo std.pngTeam Tyler1 Logo std.pngTeam Yassuo Logo std.pngTeam TFB Logo std.pngTeam Shiphtur Logo std.pngTeam NB3 Logo std.pngTeam BoxBox Logo std.pngTeam QTP Logo std.pngTeam SRO
Team Captain AD Carryrole icon.png  Tyler1 Team Captain Midrole icon.png  Yassuo Team Captain Toprole icon.png  TF Blade Team Captain Midrole icon.png  Shiphtur Team Captain Junglerole icon.png  Nightblue3 Team Captain Toprole icon.png  BoxBox Team Captain AD Carryrole icon.png  Imaqtpie Team Captain Toprole icon.png  SoloRenektonOnly
Pick 1 Junglerole icon.png  Tarzaned Pick 2 AD Carryrole icon.png  Prismal Pick 3 Junglerole icon.png  Metaphor Pick 4 AD Carryrole icon.png  Benji Pick 5 AD Carryrole icon.png  Geranimo1 Pick 6 Junglerole icon.png  OddOrange Pick 7 Toprole icon.png  Soulmario Pick 8 Supportrole icon.png  Stunt
Pick 16 Midrole icon.png  Soligo Pick 15 Junglerole icon.png  Hard Pick 14 Supportrole icon.png  Diamond Pick 13 Toprole icon.png  Darshan Pick 12 Toprole icon.png  Revenge Pick 11 AD Carryrole icon.png  Yvonnie Pick 10 Midrole icon.png  Goldenglue Pick 9 Junglerole icon.png  AnDa
Pick 17 Supportrole icon.png  Xpecial Pick 18 Supportrole icon.png  Shady Pick 19 Midrole icon.png  Quantum Fizzics Pick 20 Junglerole icon.png  Panda Pick 21 Midrole icon.png  KatEvolved1 Pick 22 Midrole icon.png  Hai Pick 23 Junglerole icon.png  ForestWithin Pick 24 Midrole icon.png  Yamikaze
Pick 32 Toprole icon.png  1adrianaries1 Pick 31 Toprole icon.png  Sanchovies Pick 30 AD Carryrole icon.png  IKeepItTaco Pick 29 Supportrole icon.png  Hanjaro2 Pick 28 Supportrole icon.png  Swifte Pick 27 Supportrole icon.png  YaThatWasABanana Pick 26 Supportrole icon.png  Remilia Pick 25 AD Carryrole icon.png  Locodoco
1 KatEvolved and Geranimo were replaced by Heisendong and Gosu.[1]
2 Hanjaro was replaced by Lohpally.[2]

Team Rosters[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam Tyler16 - 0100%6W
2Logo std.pngTeam Nightblue34 - 267%1W
3Logo std.pngTeam Shiphtur1 - 517%4L
3Logo std.pngTeam SoloRenektonOnly1 - 517%1L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam TF Blade6 - 0100%6W
2Logo std.pngTeam Yassuo3 - 350%1L
3Logo std.pngTeam Imaqtpie2 - 433%1W
4Logo std.pngTeam BoxBox1 - 517%3L

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Finals

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 26 NovTue 26 NovWed 27 Nov2019,11,26,19,00 - 2019,11,26,21,00
    
Tue 2019-11-26
Tue 2019-11-26
Wed 2019-11-27
2019,11,26,19,00
TFBLogo std.png12Logo std.pngNB3
2019,11,26,21,00
TYLELogo std.png20Logo std.pngYASS
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 26 NovWed 27 NovWed 27 Nov2019,11,26,23,00 - 2019,11,26,23,00
    
Tue 2019-11-26
Wed 2019-11-27
Wed 2019-11-27
2019,11,26,23,00
NB3Logo std.png02Logo std.pngTYLE

VODs & Match Links[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Revenge's Tweet twitter.com
  2. Shiphtur's Tweet twitter.com