UCAM Open Masters 2020

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
UCAM Open Masters 2020
UCAM Open Masters.png
Tournament Information
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Spain
Start Date2020-10-31
End Date2020-11-01
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitchlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

UCAM Open Masters 2020 is an online event which is part of the Circuito Tormenta 2020, organized by UCAM Esports Club.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Up to 256 teams participate
  • Single elimination
  • Semifinals and finals are best of three
  • All other matches are best of one

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceCPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1300UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM E.C. Academy
PlacementIcon2.png 2225Flama Esportslogo std.pngFlama Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4150Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngGiants Academy
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCyber Lions Nexus
Show Additional Placements
5-8100Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPyrexia Esports
Killabeezlogo std.pngKillabeez
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngÉcija Gaming Esports
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDead Rabbits Black
9-1675Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngAbyssal Wave
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS Omega
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS e-Sports
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDragonFly e-Sports
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRunelords
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V Academy
17-3250Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngManadrain Esports
The Dog King Nerulogo std.pngThe Dog King Neru
Estadio Quesitologo std.pngEstadio Quesito
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFoxies Reborn
LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK Gaming
33-6440Pawn Gaming (Spanish Team)logo std.pngPawn Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngABY.W
W
BYE
Logo std.pngKXMP
W
BYE
Logo std.pngKINA
W
BYE
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
W
BYE
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
W
BYE
Logo std.png5 PA
W
BYE
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
W
BYE
Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngMND
W
BYE
Evil Dead Santinologo std.pngEDS
W
BYE
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
W
BYE
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS
W
BYE
Crazy Crewlogo std.pngCC
W
BYE
Logo std.pngRAGN
0
NiceOnelogo std.pngN1
1
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
Logo std.pngMI P
0
KoH Gaminglogo std.pngKoH.W
0
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDRA
1
ETƎRNALlogo std.pngETƎ
1
Logo std.pngEUSK
0
Golden Pangolinslogo std.pngGP
W
BYE
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
W
BYE
Santino Gaminglogo std.pngSG
W
BYE
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
W
BYE
Team Palomita Noxuslogo std.pngTPN
W
BYE
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
W
BYE
ULCK FLAMElogo std.pngULCK
W
BYE
Logo std.pngGORT
W
BYE
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
W
BYE
The Dog King Nerulogo std.pngDKN
W
BYE
Estadio Quesitologo std.pngEQ
W
BYE
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
W
BYE
Pawn Gaming (Spanish Team)logo std.pngPAWN
0
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFOX
1
Logo std.pngDEAD
0
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
1
AVVA eSportslogo std.pngAVVA
0
LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK
1
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
1
BCN Pro Teamlogo std.pngBCN
0
Round 2
[x]
Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngABY.W
1
Logo std.pngKXMP
0
Logo std.pngKINA
0
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
1
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
1
Logo std.png5 PA
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngMND
0
Evil Dead Santinologo std.pngEDS
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS
1
Crazy Crewlogo std.pngCC
0
NiceOnelogo std.pngN1
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDRA
1
ETƎRNALlogo std.pngETƎ
0
Golden Pangolinslogo std.pngGP
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Santino Gaminglogo std.pngSG
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Team Palomita Noxuslogo std.pngTPN
0
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
1
ULCK FLAMElogo std.pngULCK
1
Logo std.pngGORT
0
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
1
The Dog King Nerulogo std.pngDKN
0
Estadio Quesitologo std.pngEQ
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFOX
0
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
1
LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK
0
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
1
Round 3
[x]
Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngABY.W
0
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
1
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDRA
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
1
ULCK FLAMElogo std.pngULCK
0
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
1
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
0
Round 4
<<
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
0
Round 5
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
2
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 6
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 2
[x]
Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngABY.W
1
Logo std.pngKXMP
0
Logo std.pngKINA
0
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
1
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
1
Logo std.png5 PA
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Manadrain Esportslogo std.pngMND
0
Evil Dead Santinologo std.pngEDS
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS
1
Crazy Crewlogo std.pngCC
0
NiceOnelogo std.pngN1
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDRA
1
ETƎRNALlogo std.pngETƎ
0
Golden Pangolinslogo std.pngGP
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Santino Gaminglogo std.pngSG
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Team Palomita Noxuslogo std.pngTPN
0
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
1
ULCK FLAMElogo std.pngULCK
1
Logo std.pngGORT
0
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
1
The Dog King Nerulogo std.pngDKN
0
Estadio Quesitologo std.pngEQ
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Foxies Rebornlogo std.pngFOX
0
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
1
LK Gaminglogo std.pngLK
0
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
1
Round 3
[x]
Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngABY.W
0
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
1
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDRA
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
1
ULCK FLAMElogo std.pngULCK
0
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
1
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
0
Round 4
<<
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
0
Round 5
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
2
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 6
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 3
[x]
Abyssal Wavelogo std.pngABY.W
0
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
1
Europe Saviors Omegalogo std.pngEUS.O
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
HTS e-Sportslogo std.pngHTS
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
DragonFly e-Sportslogo std.pngDRA
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
1
ULCK FLAMElogo std.pngULCK
0
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V.A
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
1
MSE-Slogo std.pngMSES
0
Round 4
<<
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
0
Round 5
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
2
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 6
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 4
<<
Pyrexia Esportslogo std.pngPRX
0
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
1
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
Écija Gaming Esportslogo std.pngEGE
0
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
1
Dead Rabbits Clublogo std.pngDR.B
0
Round 5
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
2
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
0
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.N
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2
Round 6
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLA
1
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 1 NovSun 1 NovSun 1 Nov - Mon 2 Nov2020,11,01,11,00 - 2020,11,01,15,00
    
Sun 2020-11-01
Sun 2020-11-01
Sun 2020-11-01
2020,11,01,11,00
FLAFlama Esportslogo std.png20Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
Mon 2020-11-02
2020,11,01,15,00
CL.NCyber Lionslogo std.png12UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 1 NovSun 1 NovMon 2 Nov2020,11,01,18,30 - 2020,11,01,18,30
    
Sun 2020-11-01
Sun 2020-11-01
Mon 2020-11-02
2020,11,01,18,30
FLAFlama Esportslogo std.png12UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLAVodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A2 - 0FLAVGIA.ALink
FLAVGIA.ALink
Cyber Lionslogo std.pngCL.NUCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A1 - 2CL.NUCAM.ALink
UCAM.ACL.NLink
CL.NUCAM.ALink
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedMHVODs
Flama Esportslogo std.pngFLAUCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM.A1 - 2FLAUCAM.ALink
UCAM.AFLALink
FLAUCAM.ALink

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]