UK League Championship/2019 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The UKLC 2019 refers to the first year of the United Kingdom and Ireland's European Regional League, feeding into the European Masters. It is the successor of the ESL Premiership and the Forge of Champions

Spring Season[edit]

Standings
SeedTeamTower 1Tower 2Tower 3Tower 4Tower 5Tower 6Tower 7Total
1Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDiabolus Esports122554221
2Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising254030519
3Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel UK530014316
4MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming104322113
5Enclavelogo std.pngEnclave00120104
6Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPhelan Gaming01001103
7Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage00110002
8Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBulldog Esports00010012
9DarkSpawn Esportslogo std.pngDarkSpawn Gaming01000001

Semifinals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL.UK
1
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Finals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
3
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
0

Spring Forge of Champions[edit]

Main Event[edit]

Round 1
DarkSpawn Esportslogo std.pngDSG
2
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
1
Hybrid Esports UKlogo std.pngHYB.UK
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
Quarterfinals
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
DarkSpawn Esportslogo std.pngDSG
1
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
1
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL.UK
2
Hybrid Esports UKlogo std.pngHYB.UK
1
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
0
Semifinals
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
1
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL.UK
0
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Bracket Finals
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
0
Grand Finals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
0

Promotion[edit]

Qualification Stage[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
0
Hybrid Esports UKlogo std.pngHYB.UK
1
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
Losers' Bracket
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1
Logo std.pngLOOK
0
Qualifying Round
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngEJBY
1
Hybrid Esports UKlogo std.pngHYB.UK
0
Qualification Match
Hybrid Esports UKlogo std.pngHYB.UK
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1

Promotion Stage[edit]

Round 1
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
DarkSpawn Esportslogo std.pngDSG
0
Logo std.pngEJBY
2
Losers' Bracket
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
DarkSpawn Esportslogo std.pngDSG
2
Promotion Round
Qualification Match
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1
Logo std.pngEJBY
2
Qualification Match
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
DarkSpawn Esportslogo std.pngDSG
0

Summer Season[edit]

Standings
SeedTeamTower 1Tower 2Tower 3Tower 4Tower 5Tower 6Tower 7Total
1Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising054535527
2Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel UK534353225
3MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming122020310
4Demiselogo std.pngDemise11020217
5Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDiabolus Esports21100004
6Enclavelogo std.pngEnclave00011013
7Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPhelan Gaming00100102
8NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVision Esports00011002
9Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage00000101

7th Place Tiebreaker
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
0
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
1

Round 1
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
0
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
Round 2
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
0
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
Round 3
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
0
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
Round 4
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
Round 5
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL.UK
2
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
0
Finals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
3
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL.UK
1

Summer Forge of Champions[edit]

Main Event[edit]

Round 1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Belong Steelerslogo std.pngBLS
0
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
DegreeSportslogo std.pngDGR
0
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
2
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
Quarterfinals
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL.UK
1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
0
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
2
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
0
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Enclavelogo std.pngENC
0
Semifinals
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
1
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
Phelan Gaminglogo std.pngPHL
1
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Bracket Finals
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
2
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Grand Finals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
Diabolus Esportslogo std.pngDBL
0

Promotion[edit]

Qualification Stage[edit]

Round 1
Belong Steelerslogo std.pngBLS
0
DegreeSportslogo std.pngDGR
1
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
1
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
0
Losers' Bracket
Belong Steelerslogo std.pngBLS
0
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
1
Qualifying Round
Qualification Match
DegreeSportslogo std.pngDGR
1
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
Qualification Match
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
1

Promotion Stage[edit]

Round 1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
DegreeSportslogo std.pngDGR
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
0
Losers' Bracket
DegreeSportslogo std.pngDGR
1
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
2
Round 2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
1
Barrage Esports Retirement Homelogo std.pngBRG RH
3