|
The Ultraliga (or UL) is the top-level Eastern European League of Legends league. It has been part of the EMEA Masters circuit since the regional league's first official season in 2019.
Originally started as the Polish league, the Ultraliga has begun incorporating more countries into its ecosystem in recent years. At the end of 2021, the league merged with the Baltic Masters, resulting in the addition of Lithuania, Latvia, and Estonia to the ecosystem. At the end of 2022, the league was expanded again to include the countries of Ukraine, Georgia, and Israel.
Main Events
Qualifiers
Start | End | Tournament | Prize Pool | Qualified |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-12 | 2023-09-21 | Ultraliga 2024 Promotion | B2TG Outlaws,Team ESCA Gaming | |
2022-09-12 | 2022-09-23 | Ultraliga Season 9 Promotion | Komil&Friends,Grypciocraft | |
2021-10-10 | 2021-10-18 | Ultraliga Season 7 Expansion | Iron Wolves,Goskilla | |
2021-08-18 | 2021-08-18 | Ultraliga Season 7 Promotion | Komil&Friends,Gentlemen's Gaming | |
2020-08-16 | 2020-08-16 | Ultraliga Season 5 Promotion | Pompa Team Acad.,soon to be named | |
2020-04-08 | 2020-04-08 | Ultraliga Season 4 Promotion | TEAM #OPTIONS,PRIDE | |
2020-03-16 | 2020-03-29 | Ultraliga Season 4 Promotion CQ | TEAM #OPTIONS,Próba numer 3 | |
2019-09-01 | 2019-09-01 | Ultraliga Season 3 Promotion | ACTINA PACT,Wisła Płock | |
2019-08-08 | 2019-08-19 | Ultraliga Season 3 Promotion CQ | Together Esports,Co Mówi Diss do Dissa | |
2019-04-07 | 2019-04-07 | Ultraliga Season 2 Promotion | Avia Deceptor,Indictive Esports | |
2019-03-18 | 2019-03-31 | Ultraliga Season 2 Promotion CQ | Wszyscy Szczurami,Delta Five |
Players By UL Titles[]
Teams Timeline[]
- Sorted by amount of teams appearances.
- Teams highlighted in bold are active teams competing in the Ultraliga 1st Division.
- Teams highlighted in italics are active teams, but are not competing in the Ultraliga 1st Division.
Org | # | Team | Season 0 | Season 1 | Season 2 | Season 3 | Season 4 | Season 5 | Season 6 | Season 7 | Season 8 | Season 9 | Season 10 | Spring 2024 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | Season | Playoffs | |||
| 11 | Illuminar Gaming | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 - 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | NQ | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||
| 8 | devils.one | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | NQ | 10 | NQ | 9 | NQ | 5 | NQ | |||||||||
| 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rogue Esports Club | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
AGO ROGUE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 7 | Team ESCA Gaming | 6 | NQ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | NQ | 10 | NQ | 8 | NQ | 8 | NQ | |||||||||||
| 6 | Komil&Friends | 8 | NQ | 6 | NQ | 5 | 5 | 10 | NQ | 9 | NQ | 10 | NQ | |||||||||||||
| 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forsaken | 6 | 6 | 7 | NQ | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Maturalni Forsaken | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Iron Wolves | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | NQ | 5 | 5 | 6 | NQ | |||||||||||||||
| 5 | Zero Tenacity | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Gentlemen's Gaming | 6 | 4 | 7 | NQ | 7 | NQ | 7 | NQ | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K1CK Neosurf | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K1CK | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pompa Team | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7more7 Pompa Team | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PDW | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | PRIDE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 - 6 | 7 | NQ | 8 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||
| 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grypciocraft Esports | 2 | 3 | 9 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
GRP Esports | 7 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Orbit Anonymo Esports | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | piratesports | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 - 6 | 7 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Wisła Płock eSports | 5 | 2 | 5 - 6 | 6 | 5 - 6 | 8 | NQ | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | AliorBank Team | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | exeed | 8 | NQ | 7 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Goskilla | 8 | NQ | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | AVEZ Esport | 3 | 5 - 6 | 6 | 5 - 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | ACTINA PACT | 5 | 5 - 6 | 7 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Piast Gliwice Esports | 6 | 3 | NQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Esports Academy | 8 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Back2TheGame | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Komputronik H34T | 3 | 5 - 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Diablo Chairs | 8 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Indictive Esports | 7 | NQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Akademia | 4 | 4 | 3 - 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | R-SIXTEAM | 8 | 1 | 5 - 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Szata Maga | 3 | 3 | 3 - 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Valkiria Esports | 7 | 4 | NQ |