Ultraliga Season 4 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Ultraliga Season 4 Playoffs
UL2020 logo big.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPolsat
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Poland
Start Date2020-07-28
End Date2020-08-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Top six teams from Season 4 participate
  • Matches are best of five
  • Round 1 - 3rd seed chooses whether they play either the 5th or 6th seed, 4th seed faces the remaining team
  • Round 2 - 1st and 2nd seed face each other in the "Juggernaut" match, Winners from Round 1 matches play against each other.
  • Round 3 - "Juggernaut" match loser faces the "Round 1 Winners" match winner.
  • Finals - Winners from the "Juggernaut" and Round 3 matches face each other.
  • Both finalists qualify for EU Masters

Prize Pool[edit]

zł 60,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1zł30,00050%EM 2020 Summer Main EventK1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf
PlacementIcon2.png 2zł15,00025%EM 2020 Summer Main EventAGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE
PlacementIcon3.png 3zł7,00011.67%EM 2020 Summer Play-In7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7more7 Pompa
4zł4,0006.67%Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGentlemen's Gaming
5-6zł2,0003.33%H34T Esportslogo std.pngKomputronik H34T
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
H34T Esportslogo std.pngHIT
1
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
0
Round 2
<<
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
0
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3
Round 3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3
Round 2
<<
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
0
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3
Round 3
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3
Finals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
3

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 28 Jul - Wed 29 JulTue 28 Jul - Wed 29 JulWed 29 Jul - Thu 30 Jul2020,7,28,15,30 - 2020,7,29,15,30
    
Tue 2020-07-28
Tue 2020-07-28
Wed 2020-07-29
2020,7,28,15,30
HITH34T Esportslogo std.png13Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Wed 2020-07-29
Wed 2020-07-29
Thu 2020-07-30
2020,7,29,15,30
K1CKK1ck Neosurflogo std.png30Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 4 Aug - Wed 5 AugTue 4 Aug - Wed 5 AugWed 5 Aug - Thu 6 Aug2020,8,04,15,30 - 2020,8,05,15,30
    
Tue 2020-08-04
Tue 2020-08-04
Wed 2020-08-05
2020,8,04,15,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png307more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
Wed 2020-08-05
Wed 2020-08-05
Thu 2020-08-06
2020,8,05,15,30
GGGentlemen's Gaminglogo std.png03K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Round 3
Tue 11 AugTue 11 AugWed 12 Aug2020,8,11,15,30 - 2020,8,11,15,30
    
Tue 2020-08-11
Tue 2020-08-11
Wed 2020-08-12
2020,8,11,15,30
PT77more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png13K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
Patch: 10.15
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 12 AugWed 12 AugThu 13 Aug2020,8,12,15,30 - 2020,8,12,15,30
    
Wed 2020-08-12
Wed 2020-08-12
Thu 2020-08-13
2020,8,12,15,30
RGOAGO ROGUElogo std.png13K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
H34T Esportslogo std.pngHITGentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGG1 - 3Silv4nMyha, MagvayerLinkLeQuChosiiGGHITHITLinkPBStart
HITGGGGLinkPBStart
GGHITHITLinkPBStart
HITGGHITLinkPBStart
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CKIlluminar Gaminglogo std.pngIHG3 - 0Silv4nAvahir, MagvayerLinkPukistyleShlatanIHGK1CKK1CKLinkPBStart
K1CKIHGIHGLinkPBStart
K1CKIHGIHGLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT73 - 0TheFakeOneAvahir, MagvayerLinkTrymbiWoolitePT7RGORGOLinkPBStart
RGOPT7PT7LinkPBStart
RGOPT7PT7LinkPBStart
Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.pngGGK1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK0 - 3Silv4nAvahir, MyhaLinkMystiquesMatislawK1CKGGK1CKLinkPBStart
K1CKGGGGLinkPBStart
GGK1CKGGLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK1 - 3MyhaAvahir, MagvayerLinkShlatanMystiquesK1CKPT7PT7LinkPBStart
K1CKPT7K1CKLinkPBStart
K1CKPT7PT7LinkPBStart
K1CKPT7PT7LinkPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGOK1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK1 - 3Silv4nMyha, TheFakeOneLinkMystiquesMystiquesK1CKRGORGOLinkPBStart
K1CKRGORGOLinkPBStart
K1CKRGOK1CKLinkPBStart
RGOK1CKRGOLinkPBStart

Individual Awards[edit]

MVP Standings[edit]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Mystiques
21Gentlemen's Gaminglogo std.png Chosii
21K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Matislaw
21K1ck Neosurflogo std.png Shlatan
21AGO ROGUElogo std.png Woolite

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Regular[edit]


  • Dawid "Azonh" Letachowicz - Host

  • Tomasz "TheFakeOne" Milaniuk - Color Caster

  • Michał "Avahir" Kudliński - Color Caster

  • Tomasz "Magvayer" Filipuk - Play-By-Play Caster/Host

  • Mikołaj "Silv4n" Sinacki - Play-By-Play Caster

  • Michał "Myha" Francuz - Play-By-Play Caster

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]