UEM 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
University Esports Masters 2018
University Esports Masters 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatGroup + Bracket
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountrySpain Spain
Start Date2018-07-16
End Date2018-07-19
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit]

The University Esports Masters 2018 is the third edition of Europe's biggest collegiate tournament, this time hosted in Tenerife, Spain.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1LICC 2018BAU Esportslogo std.pngBAU Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2FE Portologo std.pngFE Porto
PlacementIcon3.png 3Politechnika Wrocławskalogo std.pngPolitechnika Wrocławska
4Exeter Esportslogo std.pngUni. of Exeter
Show Additional Placements
5-6Koala Gaming Bielefeldlogo std.pngKoala Bielefeld
Bobcats ULLlogo std.pngBobcats ULL
7-8Trinity College Dublinlogo std.pngTrinity College Dublin
Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDorans Alpha
9-10Politecnico Di Torinologo std.pngPolitecnico Di Torino
EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC eSport
11Aalto Gamerslogo std.pngAalto Gamers
Hide Additional Placements

Finals Rosters[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Dorans Alpha competed for Radboud University.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Politechnika Wrocławskalogo std.pngPolitechnika Wrocławska4 - 0100%4W
2Exeter Esportslogo std.pngUniversity of Exeter3 - 175%3W
3Koala Gaming Bielefeldlogo std.pngKoala Gaming Bielefeld2 - 250%1W
4Trinity College Dublinlogo std.pngTrinity College Dublin1 - 325%3L
5Politecnico Di Torinologo std.pngPolitecnico Di Torino0 - 40%4L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1BAU Esportslogo std.pngBAU Esports4 - 180%3W
2FE Portologo std.pngFE Porto4 - 180%2W
3Bobcats ULLlogo std.pngBobcats ULL3 - 260%1L
4Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDorans Alpha3 - 260%1W
5EPHEC eSportlogo std.pngEPHEC eSport1 - 420%4L
6Aalto Gamerslogo std.pngAalto Gamers0 - 50%5L

Bracket Stage[edit]

Day 3
Politechnika Wrocławskalogo std.pngPWr
0
FE Portologo std.pngFEUP
2
BAU Esportslogo std.pngBAU
2
Exeter Esportslogo std.pngUoE
0
Day 4
FE Portologo std.pngFEUP
1
BAU Esportslogo std.pngBAU
2
3rd place match
Politechnika Wrocławskalogo std.pngPWr
2
Exeter Esportslogo std.pngUoE
1

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Highlight Matches In|
A
|
B
[showhide]
Day 3
Wed 18 JulWed 18 JulWed 18 Jul - Thu 19 Jul2018,7,18,09,00 - 2018,7,18,15,30
    
Wed 2018-07-18
Wed 2018-07-18
Wed 2018-07-18
2018,7,18,09,00
PWrPolitechnika Wrocławskalogo std.png02FE Portologo std.pngFEUP
Thu 2018-07-19
2018,7,18,15,30
BAUBAU Esportslogo std.png20Exeter Esportslogo std.pngUoE
[showhide]
Day 4
Thu 19 JulThu 19 JulFri 20 Jul - Thu 19 Jul2018,7,19,17,00 - 2018,7,19,14,00
    
Thu 2018-07-19
Thu 2018-07-19
Fri 2018-07-20
2018,7,19,17,00
FEUPFE Portologo std.png12BAU Esportslogo std.pngBAU
Thu 2018-07-19
2018,7,19,14,00
PWrPolitechnika Wrocławskalogo std.png21Exeter Esportslogo std.pngUoE

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]