As part of the Unified Community Platform project, your wiki has been migrated to the new platform. Read more here.

Valenciennes Game Arena 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Valenciennes Game Arena 2018
Valenciennes Game Arena logo.png
Tournament Information
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim.
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
Country
France
Start Date2018-10-13
End Date2018-10-14
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Valenciennes Game Arena 2018 is an offline event in Valenciennes, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 15,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Open Tour France 2018Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€7,00046.67%550Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,00020%450Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside
PlacementIcon3.png 3€1,0006.67%400ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
4€8005.33%300Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
5-6€4002.67%220Solarylogo std.pngSolary
GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard
7-8€4002.67%180Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
9-12€2001.33%50Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon
Lunarylogo std.pngLunary
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality Academy
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy
13-16€2001.33%50Out of the Bluelogo std.pngOut of the Blue
Omerix Esportlogo std.pngOmerix
ORION Teamlogo std.pngORION Team
Logo std.pngOccitan Esport Académie

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group 1
1. Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 4-0
2. Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 3-1
3. Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality Academy 2-2
4. Out of the Bluelogo std.pngOut of the Blue 1-3
5. Logo std.pngKYKLOS Gaming 0-4
Group 2
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 4-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 3-1
3. Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 2-2
4. ORION Teamlogo std.pngORION Team 1-3
5. Logo std.pngENES Corp 0-4
Group 3
1. Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside 4-0
2. Solarylogo std.pngSolary 3-1
3. GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard 2-2
5. Logo std.pngOccitan Esport Académie 1-2
4. Logo std.pngHelios Gaming School 0-4
Group 4
1. Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 3-1
2. Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBastille Legacy 3-1
3. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 2-1
4. Omerix Esportlogo std.pngOmerix Esport 1-3
5. Zephyr Esportlogo std.pngZephyr Esport 0-3

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
1
Logo std.pngOCCI
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
ORION Teamlogo std.pngOrion
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Omerix Esportlogo std.pngOX
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Out of the Bluelogo std.pngOOB
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
Losers' Bracket
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
1
Out of the Bluelogo std.pngOOB
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
1
Omerix Esportlogo std.pngOX
0
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
1
ORION Teamlogo std.pngOrion
0
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
1
Logo std.pngOCCI
0
Round 2
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
0
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Team Oplonlogo std.pngOPL
0
Lunarylogo std.pngLNY
0
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT.A
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
Bastille Legacylogo std.pngBTL
0
Round 3
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
1
Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
1
Round 4
Rogue Warriorslogo std.pngRW
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
0
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Solarylogo std.pngSLY
0
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
1
GameWardlogo std.pngGW
0
Round 5
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSY
0
Round 6
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
2
Grand Final
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Gentsidelogo std.pngGent
1

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]