Valenciennes Game Arena 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Valenciennes Game Arena 2018
Valenciennes Game Arena logo.png
Tournament Information
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim.
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2018-10-13
End Date2018-10-14
Broadcast
Stream(s)France Twitch
Full List
Results
WinnerTeam-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
SecondGentsidelogo std.png Gentside
ThirdROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School
FourthSupremacylogo std.png Supremacy

Valenciennes Game Arena 2018 is an offline event in Valenciennes, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

€ 15,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (EUR) Open Tour France 2018 Team
Gold.png 1 46.67% € 7,000 550 Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Silver.png 2 20% € 3,000 450 Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside
Bronze.png 3 6.67% € 1,000 400 ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School
Copper.png 4 5.33% € 800 300 Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy
5-6 2.67% € 400 220 Solarylogo std.png Solary
GameWardlogo std.png GameWard
7-8 2.67% € 400 180 Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix eSport
GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin
9-12 1.33% € 200 50 Team Oplonlogo std.png Team Oplon
Lunarylogo std.png Lunary
Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy
Bastille Legacylogo std.png Bastille Legacy
13-16 1.33% € 200 50 Out of the Bluelogo std.png Out of the Blue
Logo std.png Omerix Esport
ORION Teamlogo std.png ORION Team
Logo std.png Occitan Esport Académie

Notable Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Matches

Group stage

Group 1
1. Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 4-0
2. Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix eSport 3-1
3. Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy 2-2
4. Out of the Bluelogo std.png Out of the Blue 1-3
5. Logo std.png KYKLOS Gaming 0-4
Group 2
1. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 4-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School 3-1
3. Team Oplonlogo std.png Team Oplon 2-2
4. ORION Teamlogo std.png ORION Team 1-3
5. Logo std.png ENES Corp 0-4
Group 3
1. Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside 4-0
2. Solarylogo std.png Solary 3-1
3. GameWardlogo std.png GameWard 2-2
5. Logo std.png Occitan Esport Académie 1-2
4. Logo std.png Helios Gaming School 0-4
Group 4
1. Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 3-1
2. Bastille Legacylogo std.png Bastille Legacy 3-1
3. GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin 2-1
4. Logo std.png Omerix Esport 1-3
5. Logo std.png Zephyr Esport 0-3

Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 1
  Logo std.png OCCI 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Bastille Legacylogo std.png BTL 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  ORION Teamlogo std.png Orion 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Logo std.png OMER 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 0
  Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix 0
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 1
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Out of the Bluelogo std.png OOB 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Team Oplonlogo std.png OPL 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Team Oplonlogo std.png OPL 1
  Team Oplonlogo std.png OPL 0   Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Out of the Bluelogo std.png OOB 0   Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix 1
  Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix 1
  Logo std.png OMER 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 0   Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  ORION Teamlogo std.png Orion 0   GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 0
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 0
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 1
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 1
  Bastille Legacylogo std.png BTL 1
  Bastille Legacylogo std.png BTL 0
  Logo std.png OCCI 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 2
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
From Losers Bracket
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 2
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 0

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References