Valenciennes Game Arena 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Valenciennes Game Arena 2018
Valenciennes Game Arena logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Server: Europe West
Event Type: Offline
Country France France
Format: Group Stage + Double Elim.
Start Date: 2018-10-13
End Date: 2018-10-14
Links: Website
Stream: France Twitch
Results
Winner: Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Second: Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside
Third: ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School
Fourth: Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy

Valenciennes Game Arena 2018 is an offline event in Valenciennes, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

€ 15,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (EUR) Open Tour France 2018 Team
Gold.png 1 46.67% € 7,000 550 Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Silver.png 2 20% € 3,000 450 Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside
Bronze.png 3 6.67% € 1,000 400 ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School
Copper.png 4 5.33% € 800 300 Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy
5-6 2.67% € 400 220 Solarylogo std.png Solary
Logo std.png GameWard
7-8 2.67% € 400 180 Logo std.png Konix eSport
GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin
9-12 1.33% € 200 50 Logo std.png Team Oplon
Lunarylogo std.png Lunary
Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy
Logo std.png Bastille Legacy
13-16 1.33% € 200 50 Logo std.png Out Of the Blue
Logo std.png Omerix Esport
Logo std.png ORION Team
Logo std.png Occitan Esport Académie

Notable Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Matches

Group stage

Group 1
1. Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 4-0
2. Logo std.png Konix eSport 3-1
3. Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy 2-2
4. Logo std.png Out Of the Blue 1-3
5. Logo std.png KYKLOS Gaming 0-4
Group 2
1. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 4-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School 3-1
3. Logo std.png Team Oplon 2-2
4. Logo std.png ORION Team 1-3
5. Logo std.png ENES Corp 0-4
Group 3
1. Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside 4-0
2. Solarylogo std.png Solary 3-1
3. Logo std.png GameWard 2-2
5. Logo std.png Occitan Esport Académie 1-2
4. Logo std.png Helios Gaming School 0-4
Group 4
1. Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 3-1
2. Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 3-1
3. GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin 2-1
4. Logo std.png Omerix Esport 1-3
5. Logo std.png Zephyr Esport 0-3

Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 1
  Logo std.png Occitan Esport Académie 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Logo std.png ORION Team 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Logo std.png Omerix Esport 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Logo std.png GameWard 0
  Logo std.png Konix eSport 0
  Logo std.png GameWard 1
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Logo std.png Out Of the Blue 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Logo std.png Team Oplon 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Logo std.png Team Oplon 1
  Logo std.png Team Oplon 0   Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Logo std.png Out Of the Blue 0   Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Logo std.png Konix eSport 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  Logo std.png Konix eSport 1
  Logo std.png Konix eSport 1
  Logo std.png Omerix Esport 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 0   Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Logo std.png ORION Team 0   GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 0
  Logo std.png GameWard 0
  Logo std.png GameWard 1
  Logo std.png GameWard 1
  Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 1
  Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 0
  Logo std.png Occitan Esport Académie 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 2
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
From Losers Bracket
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 2
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 0

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Promotional Content