World Leisure Games - Qingdao 2015

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
World Leisure Games - Qingdao 2015
WLG 2015 Qingdao.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerWorld Leisure and Recreation Association
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
CN
 China
Event TypeOffline
CountryChina China
Start Date2015-09-07
End Date2015-09-09
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)

Overview

Format

  • Round Robin
    • Best of one.
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to playoffs

Prize Pool

¥ 300,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1¥140,00046.67%$21,953.69€19,664.76Team WE Futurelogo std.pngTeam WE Future
PlacementIcon2.png 2¥90,00030%$14,113.09€12,641.63Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOh My Dream
PlacementIcon3.png 3¥70,00023.33%$10,976.84€9,832.38Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP.Future
Show More Results
4ZeuS Gaminglogo std.pngZeuS Gaming
5-8Young Glorylogo std.pngYoung Glory
Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngStar Horn Royal Club
Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBig Jaws Gaming
Invictus Girlslogo std.pngInvictus Girls
9-14Logo std.pngLaixi LGM
Logo std.pngWF Windrune E-Sports Club
Beyond Clublogo std.pngBeyond Club
Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.pngFlash Wolves Junior
Jing Shidai K1logo std.pngJing Shidai K1
IN Gaminglogo std.pngIN Gaming
Show Fewer Results

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on September 9, 2015, as follows:

  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.1568120642 US Dollars
  • ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.1404625455 Euros

Participants

Participants (14)
Logo std.pngLaixi LGM Young Glorylogo std.pngYoung Glory
Team WE Futurelogo std.pngTeam WE Future Logo std.pngWF Windrune E-Sports Club
Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.pngFlash Wolves Junior Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP.Future
Beyond Clublogo std.pngBeyond Club Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBig Jaws Gaming
Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOh My Dream IN Gaminglogo std.pngIN Gaming
Jing Shidai K1logo std.pngJing Shidai K1 Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngStar Horn Royal Club
Invictus Girlslogo std.pngInvictus Girls ZeuS Gaminglogo std.pngZeuS Gaming

Semifinals Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters
Energy Pacemaker.HKlogo square.png

 Republic
 
 
 
 
Oh My Dreamlogo square.png
 
 
 


 Tale
 
Team WE Futurelogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
ZeuS Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Team WE Futurelogo std.pngTeam WE Future 3-0
2. Young Glorylogo std.pngYoung Glory 2-1
3. Logo std.pngLaixi LGM 1-2
4. Logo std.pngWF Windrune E-Sports Club 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
WEFTeam WE Futurelogo std.png 1 0 Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
LGMLogo std.png W Logo std.pngWFW
LGMLogo std.png 0 1 Team WE Futurelogo std.pngWEF
YGYoung Glorylogo std.png W Logo std.pngWFW
LGMLogo std.png 0 1 Young Glorylogo std.pngYG
WEFTeam WE Futurelogo std.png W Logo std.pngWFW
Group B
1. Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEP.Future 2-1
2. Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBig Jaws Gaming 2-1
3. Beyond Clublogo std.pngBeyond Club 1-2
3. Yoe Flash Wolveslogo std.pngFlash Wolves Junior 1-2
[]
Group B Matches
BYBeyond Clublogo std.png 0 1 Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBJG
FWJYoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png 1 0 Energy Pacemakerlogo std.pngEPF
FWJYoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png 0 1 Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY
EPFEnergy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBJG
FWJYoe Flash Wolveslogo std.png 0 1 Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBJG
EPFEnergy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 Beyond Clublogo std.pngBY
[]
Tiebreaker
EPFEnergy Pacemakerlogo std.png 1 0 Big Jaws Gaminglogo std.pngBJG
Group C
1. Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngStar Horn Royal Club 3-0
2. Oh My Dreamlogo std.pngOh My Dream 2-1
3. Jing Shidai K1logo std.pngJing Shidai K1 1-2
4. IN Gaminglogo std.pngIN Gaming 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
OMDOh My Dreamlogo std.png W IN Gaminglogo std.pngING
INGIN Gaminglogo std.png W Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSH Royal
OMDOh My Dreamlogo std.png 1 0 Jing Shidai K1logo std.pngJSD K1
OMDOh My Dreamlogo std.png 0 1 Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSH Royal
INGIN Gaminglogo std.png W Jing Shidai K1logo std.pngJSD K1
JSD K1Jing Shidai K1logo std.png 0 1 Star Horn Royal Clublogo std.pngSH Royal
Group D1
1. Invictus Girlslogo std.pngInvictus Girls 0-0
2. ZeuS Gaminglogo std.pngZeuS Gaming 0-0
1 Group D has only 2 teams. So both team qualify to playoffs automatically.

Playoffs

Round 1
Round 2
FF
Round 3
3rd place match
  • After going 0-1 down to Team WE Future, ZeuS Girls forfeited the series.

View Games

Streams

Schedule / VODs

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A
vs
1 - 02015,9,07,08,002015,9,07,08,0001:0010:0017:00--
Group B
vs
0 - 12015,9,07,08,002015,9,07,08,0001:0010:0017:00--
Group C
vs
W:FF2015,9,07,08,002015,9,07,08,0001:0010:0017:00--
Group A
vs
W:FF2015,9,07,09,002015,9,07,09,0002:0011:0018:00--
Group B
vs
1 - 02015,9,07,09,002015,9,07,09,0002:0011:0018:00--
Group CFF:W2015,9,07,09,002015,9,07,09,0002:0011:0018:00--
Group A
vs
0 - 12015,9,07,10,002015,9,07,10,0003:0012:0019:00--
Group B
vs
0 - 12015,9,07,10,002015,9,07,10,0003:0012:0019:00--
Group C1 - 02015,9,07,10,002015,9,07,10,0003:0012:0019:00--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A
vs
W:FF2015,9,08,01,302015,9,08,01,3018:3003:3010:30--
Group B
vs
1 - 02015,9,08,01,302015,9,08,01,3018:3003:3010:30--
Group C0 - 12015,9,08,01,302015,9,08,01,3018:3003:3010:30--
Group A
vs
0 - 12015,9,08,02,302015,9,08,02,3019:3004:3011:30--
Group B
vs
0 - 12015,9,08,02,302015,9,08,02,3019:3004:3011:30--
Group CFF:W2015,9,08,02,302015,9,08,02,3019:3004:3011:30--
Group A
vs
W:FF2015,9,08,03,302015,9,08,03,3020:3005:3012:30--
Group B
vs
1 - 02015,9,08,03,302015,9,08,03,3020:3005:3012:30--
Group C0 - 12015,9,08,03,302015,9,08,03,3020:3005:3012:30--
Ro8
vs
2 - 02015,9,08,04,302015,9,08,04,3021:3006:3013:30--
Ro8
vs
0 - 22015,9,08,04,302015,9,08,04,3021:3006:3013:30--
Ro8FF:W2015,9,08,04,302015,9,08,04,3021:3006:3013:30--
Ro80 - 22015,9,08,04,302015,9,08,04,3021:3006:3013:30--
Ro4
vs
TBD2015,9,08,07,002015,9,08,07,0000:0009:0016:00--
Ro4
vs
W:FF2015,9,08,07,002015,9,08,07,0000:0009:0016:00--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
3rd Place
vs
2 - 02015,9,09,02,002015,9,09,02,0019:0004:0011:00--
Final
vs
0 - 22015,9,09,03,302015,9,09,03,3020:3005:3012:30--

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References