Yam LOL Collegiate Championship 2013/Winter

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Yam LCC 2013 Winter
Yam LOL Collegiate Championship.png
Tournament Information
Organizer4Gamers
Garena Taiwan
Sponsor(s)Yamedia. Inc
Logitech
MSI
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize PoolNT$ 30,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LMS
 LMS
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Start Date2013-11-19
End Date2013-12-28
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

The Yam LOL Collegiate Championship is a college competition from Taiwan hosted by 4Gamers and sponsored by yam.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$ 30,000 Taiwan New Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1NT$15,000 + Logitech G710 Keyboard x5$499.73€363.5750%St. John's Universitylogo std.pngSt. John's University
PlacementIcon2.png 2NT$10,000 + Logitech G500s Mouse x5$333.15€242.3833.33%National Formosa Universitylogo std.pngFormosa U.
PlacementIcon3.png 3NT$5,000$166.58€121.1916.67%Soochow Universitylogo std.pngSoochow University
4NT$0$0€00%Lee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.pngLee-Ming Institute of Technology

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on December 28, 2013, as follows:

  • NT$ 1 Taiwan New Dollar = $ 0.0333150101 US Dollars
  • NT$ 1 Taiwan New Dollar = € 0.0242380024 Euros

Participants[edit]

Participants
Tungnan Universitylogo std.pngTungnan University National Chiao Tung Universitylogo std.pngNational Chiao Tung University
St. John's Universitylogo std.pngSt. John's University Soochow Universitylogo std.pngSoochow University
National Formosa Universitylogo std.pngNational Formosa University National Tsing Hua Universitylogo std.pngNational Tsing Hua University
National Dong Hwa Universitylogo std.pngNational Dong Hwa University Lee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.pngLee-Ming Institute of Technology
National Taipei University of Technologylogo std.pngNational Taipei University of Technology Chihlee Institute of Technologylogo std.pngChihlee Institute of Technology

Finals Rosters[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. National Formosa Universitylogo std.pngNational Formosa University 4-0
2. Lee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.pngLee-Ming Institute of Technology 3-1
3. National Chiao Tung Universitylogo std.pngNational Chiao Tung University 1-3
3. National Tsing Hua Universitylogo std.pngNational Tsing Hua University 1-3
3. Tungnan Universitylogo std.pngTungnan University 1-3
[]
Group A Matches
NTHUNational Tsing Hua Universitylogo std.png 1 0 National Chiao Tung Universitylogo std.pngNCTU
LMITLee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.png 1 0 Tungnan Universitylogo std.pngTNU
NFUNational Formosa Universitylogo std.png 1 0 Lee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.pngLMIT
NCTUNational Chiao Tung Universitylogo std.png 1 0 Tungnan Universitylogo std.pngTNU
TNUTungnan Universitylogo std.png 1 0 National Tsing Hua Universitylogo std.pngNTHU
NCTUNational Chiao Tung Universitylogo std.png 0 1 National Formosa Universitylogo std.pngNFU
NFUNational Formosa Universitylogo std.png 1 0 National Tsing Hua Universitylogo std.pngNTHU
LMITLee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.png 1 0 National Chiao Tung Universitylogo std.pngNCTU
TNUTungnan Universitylogo std.png 0 1 National Formosa Universitylogo std.pngNFU
NTHUNational Tsing Hua Universitylogo std.png 0 1 Lee-Ming Institute of Technologylogo std.pngLMIT
Group B
1. St. John's Universitylogo std.pngSt. John's University 4-0
2. Soochow Universitylogo std.pngSoochow University 3-1
3. Chihlee Institute of Technologylogo std.pngChihlee Institute of Technology 1-3
3. National Dong Hwa Universitylogo std.pngNational Dong Hwa University 1-3
3. National Taipei University of Technologylogo std.pngNational Taipei University of Technology 1-3
[]
Group B Matches
NDHUNational Dong Hwa Universitylogo std.png 0 1 Soochow Universitylogo std.pngSCU
CLITChihlee Institute of Technologylogo std.png 0 1 St. John's Universitylogo std.pngSt. John's
NTUTNational Taipei University of Technologylogo std.png 0 1 Chihlee Institute of Technologylogo std.pngCLIT
SCUSoochow Universitylogo std.png 0 1 St. John's Universitylogo std.pngSt. John's
St. John'sSt. John's Universitylogo std.png 1 0 National Dong Hwa Universitylogo std.pngNDHU
SCUSoochow Universitylogo std.png 1 0 National Taipei University of Technologylogo std.pngNTUT
NTUTNational Taipei University of Technologylogo std.png 1 0 National Dong Hwa Universitylogo std.pngNDHU
CLITChihlee Institute of Technologylogo std.png 0 1 Soochow Universitylogo std.pngSCU
NDHUNational Dong Hwa Universitylogo std.png 1 0 Chihlee Institute of Technologylogo std.pngCLIT
St. John'sSt. John's Universitylogo std.png 1 0 National Taipei University of Technologylogo std.pngNTUT

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
Round 2
3rd place match

View Games[edit]

Schedule/VoDs[edit]

Week 1
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A1 - 02013,11,19,12,002013,11,19,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group B0 - 12013,11,19,12,002013,11,19,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group A1 - 02013,11,19,13,002013,11,19,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group B0 - 12013,11,19,13,002013,11,19,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Week 2
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group ATBD2013,11,26,12,002013,11,26,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group BTBD2013,11,26,12,002013,11,26,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group ATBD2013,11,26,13,002013,11,26,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group BTBD2013,11,26,13,002013,11,26,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Week 3
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group ATBD2013,12,03,12,002013,12,03,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group BTBD2013,12,03,12,002013,12,03,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group ATBD2013,12,03,13,002013,12,03,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group BTBD2013,12,03,13,002013,12,03,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Week 4
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group ATBD2013,12,10,12,002013,12,10,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group BTBD2013,12,10,12,002013,12,10,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group ATBD2013,12,10,13,002013,12,10,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group BTBD2013,12,10,13,002013,12,10,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Week 5
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A
vs
TBD2013,12,17,12,002013,12,17,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group BTBD2013,12,17,12,002013,12,17,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Group ATBD2013,12,17,13,002013,12,17,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Group BTBD2013,12,17,13,002013,12,17,13,0005:0014:0022:00--
Bracket Stage
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semifinals0 - 22013,12,28,02,002013,12,28,02,0018:0003:0011:00--
Semifinals
vs
2 - 02013,12,28,04,402013,12,28,04,4020:4005:4013:40--
3rd/4th2 - 12013,12,28,07,202013,12,28,07,2023:2008:2016:20--
Finals0 - 22013,12,28,10,002013,12,28,10,0002:0011:0019:00--

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]