Template:WCG 2013 Tabs
WCG 2013 Argentina Qualfiers | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | WCG Argentina |
Format | Groups + Bracket Stage |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Region | LAS |
Event Type | Online/Offline |
Country | Argentina |
Start Date | 2013-10-05 |
End Date | 2013-11-03 |
Broadcast | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- 64 teams in sixteen groups of four
- Double elimination, best of three
- Top two teams from each group advance for the final bracket
- Final Bracket
- 32 team single elimination bracket
- Top eight teams qualify for the offline finals at Palacio Alsina
- Winner qualifies for WCG 2013
Qualifying Teams[]
Place | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|
Q | WCG 2013 | Isurus |
Show Additional Placements | ||
NQ | Royal Paladin eSports | |
Lemondogs Argentina | ||
Bs As Fried Chick | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Offline Participants[]
|
[[DexteR|DexteR]] |
MalhevenLord |
wardz |
Triple Nelson |
Tomex |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
October 5-6th
October 5
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Isurus Gaming |
2-0 | |||
2. | Los Nieris de VD |
2-1 | |||
3. | Game of Trolls |
1-2 | |||
4. | La Silver Chance |
0-2 |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Royal Paladin eSports |
2-0 | |||
2. | Bullet Soul |
2-1 | |||
3. | dark eternity |
1-2 | |||
4. | death rabbits |
0-2 |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Be a Legend |
2-0 | |||
2. | Bajo Presion |
2-1 | |||
3. | Titanium |
1-2 | |||
4. | Charras Gaming |
0-2 |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team LoL Cave |
2-0 | |||
2. | Progressive EVO |
2-1 | |||
3. | Moteros Viejos |
1-2 | |||
4. | Whatislove |
0-2 |
Group E | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lemondogs Argentina |
2-0 | |||
2. | Not so Xtreme |
2-1 | |||
3. | UnionProDeAsesinos |
1-2 | |||
4. | Hungry BearZ |
0-2 |
Group F | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | PowerPuffGirls |
2-0 | |||
2. | Agresiv |
2-1 | |||
3. | UIN BETA |
1-2 | |||
4. | Vlue Krystals |
0-2 |
Group G | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hit and Move |
2-0 | |||
2. | GG Boosters |
2-1 | |||
3. | Violentos Op |
1-2 | |||
4. | Buenos Aires 5 |
0-2 |
Group H | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | StepFive |
2-0 | |||
2. | RtN Gaming |
2-1 | |||
3. | Underdogs ARG |
1-2 | |||
4. | Bergoglios |
0-2 |
October 6
Group I | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Innovation Zero |
2-0 | |||
2. | Coolstory |
2-1 | |||
3. | Strøbe |
1-2 | |||
4. | Remember Us |
0-2 |
Group J | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Don Ramon Never Cry |
2-0 | |||
2. | Rigwyn Gaming |
2-1 | |||
3. | SILVERsea |
1-2 | |||
4. | Mindfreak |
0-2 |
Group K | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Royal Paladin Reverse |
2-0 | |||
2. | Progressive Gaming |
2-1 | |||
3. | Lighting Arrow |
1-2 | |||
4. | Random People |
0-2 |
Group L | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bs As Fried Chicken |
2-0 | |||
2. | Not in my House Gaming |
2-1 | |||
3. | Hometown Heroes |
1-2 | |||
4. | Proyect Team |
0-2 |
Group M | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ascendants Gaming |
2-0 | |||
2. | Made in Argentina |
2-1 | |||
3. | Altos Conocidos |
1-2 | |||
4. | Legendary Minions |
0-2 |
Group N | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Virtus Legion |
2-0 | |||
2. | Gaviotas Radioactivas |
2-1 | |||
3. | Team Sayayin |
1-2 | |||
4. | Rusty And Rough |
0-2 |
Group O | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Titans |
2-0 | |||
2. | Compumundo Panthers |
2-1 | |||
3. | eXcL |
1-2 | |||
4. | Team Hell Fire |
0-2 |
Group P | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | E-Dragons |
2-0 | |||
2. | Raccoonizer |
2-1 | |||
3. | LosWachinesPeolas |
1-2 | |||
4. | PerfectMovement |
0-2 |
Final Bracket[]
October 19
Round 1
[x]
Raccoonizer
0
Don Ramon Nev
2
GG Boosters
0
StepFive
0
Coolstory
2
Virtus Legion
2
Titanium
0
Lemondogs Argentina
2
Not in my House
0
Titans
2
Bullet Soul
0
Royal Pal Reverse
0
Agresiv
2
Made in Argentina
0
Bajo Presion
FF
Gaviotas Radiact
W
Bs As Fried Chick
2
Not so Xtreme
0
PowerPuffGirlz
2
Progressive Gam
1
e-Dragons
2
Los Nieris de VD
0
Ascendant Gaming
W
Progressive EVO
FF
Hit and Move
0
Rigwyn Gaming
2
Innovation Zero
2
RtN Gaming
0
Royal Paladin eSports
2
Compu Panthers
1
Round 2
[x]
Don Ramon Nev
0
Coolstory
0
Virtus Legion
2
Lemondogs Argentina
2
Titans
0
Agresiv
0
Gaviotas Radiact
0
Bs As Fried Chick
2
PowerPuffGirlz
2
e-Dragons
0
Ascendant Gaming
2
Rigwyn Gaming
0
Innovation Zero
0
Royal Paladin eSports
2
Round 3
<<
Virtus Legion
Q
Lemondogs Argentina
Q
Bs As Fried Chick
Q
PowerPuffGirlz
Q
Ascendant Gaming
Q
Royal Paladin eSports
Q
Round 4
Round 5
Round 2
[x]
Don Ramon Nev
0
Coolstory
0
Virtus Legion
2
Lemondogs Argentina
2
Titans
0
Agresiv
0
Gaviotas Radiact
0
Bs As Fried Chick
2
PowerPuffGirlz
2
e-Dragons
0
Ascendant Gaming
2
Rigwyn Gaming
0
Innovation Zero
0
Royal Paladin eSports
2
Round 3
<<
Virtus Legion
Q
Lemondogs Argentina
Q
Bs As Fried Chick
Q
PowerPuffGirlz
Q
Ascendant Gaming
Q
Royal Paladin eSports
Q
Round 4
Round 5
Round 3
<<
Virtus Legion
Q
Lemondogs Argentina
Q
Bs As Fried Chick
Q
PowerPuffGirlz
Q
Ascendant Gaming
Q
Royal Paladin eSports
Q
Round 4
Round 5
National Final[]
October 30 - November 3
Schedule[]
Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule