Baltic Esports League/Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Baltic Esports League Season 1
BEL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameOn
NEL
Prize Pool€ 5,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryLithuania Lithuania
Start Date2018-08-18
End Date2018-09-02
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

The Baltic Esports League Season 1 is the first split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder League of the EU Masters.

Overview

Format

  • 8 teams participate
    • 4 from each Open Qualifier
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool

€ 5,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€3,00060%EM 2018 SummerTuring eSportslogo std.pngTuring eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,25025%ESCORT P9logo std.pngESCORT P9
PlacementIcon3.png 3€75015%Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
4Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngCoinflip Gaming
5-6Logo std.pngToshinoriYagi eSports
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngŽalgiris Esports
7-8Polar Bearslogo std.pngPolar Bears
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Could Be Better rebrands to Turing eSports.
2 Shanghai Esports rebrands to Iron Wolves.

Results

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Grand Final
1 Iron Wolves were disqualified due to breaking the EU Masters rule 3.2 and replaced by ESCORT P9 in the finals.

Schedule

Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
R1 - W
vs
2 - 02018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - W
vs
2 - 02018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - W0 - 22018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - W
vs
2 - 12018,8,18,10,002018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R1 - L
vs
2 - 02018,8,18,13,002018,8,18,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R2 - W
vs
1 - 22018,8,19,10,002018,8,19,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R2 - W
vs
0 - 22018,8,19,13,002018,8,19,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R1 - L
vs
0 - 22018,8,23,15,002018,8,23,15,0008:0017:0000:00Stream-
R2 - L1 - 22018,8,25,10,002018,8,25,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-
R2 - L
vs
0 - 22018,8,25,13,002018,8,25,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R4 - W
vs
1 - 22018,8,26,09,002018,8,26,09,0002:0011:0018:00Stream-
R3 - L
vs
0 - 22018,8,26,13,002018,8,26,13,0006:0015:0022:00Stream-
R4 - L
vs
2 - 12018,8,26,16,002018,8,26,16,0009:0018:0001:00Stream-
Finals
vs
3 - 22018,9,02,10,002018,9,02,10,0003:0012:0019:00Stream-

Media

Streams

On-Air Talent

Host


  • Aurelija Vaitkevičiūtė

Casters

References