|
|
Season 3 Playoffs
Benelux Premier League Season 3 Playoffs | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | BPL |
Rulebook | Rulebook |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Region | Europe |
Event Type | Offline |
Country | Netherlands |
Start Date | 2019-08-10 |
End Date | 2019-09-01 |
Broadcast | |
Streams | Twitch |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Waterfall-type elimination bracket with seeding depending on each teams' group stage results.
- In round 1, teams from each groups face their counterpart (First place faces the other first place).
- Winning in the top row of the bracket grants a seed in the finals bracket.
- Losing in the bottom row of the bracket results in elimination.
- Each match in the elimination bracket is Best of Three.
- Four teams then face in the finals bracket
- The winner of the first top row match faces the last qualified team while the second and third face each other in each semifinals respectively.
- Each match in the second bracket is Best of Five.
- Winner of the finals bracket qualifies for the European Masters 2019 Summer.
Prize Pool[]
€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €2,000 | 50% | EM 2019 Summer Main Event | Defusekids |
2 | €1,000 | 25% | Echo Zulu | |
3 | €650 | 16.25% | Sector One | |
4 | €350 | 8.75% | Domme Jongens | |
5 | Corax Gaming | |||
6 | mcon | |||
7 | ToxicFalcons | |||
8 | Optimum Cowboys |
Participants[]
|
I am Kees |
Rednose Panda |
The Mountain |
Dainank |
Mechanics |
Ghanix |
Alagesia |
|
Tuomari |
Albetrayber |
Raqo |
Goose |
Nightmares |
Bjorn |
Creabae |
Jeffrey |
|
Bashstard |
[[Hachi|Hachi]] |
DaddyJordi |
sumi |
Reality |
ThomasLoI |
Aeore |
|
Perceval |
Ryberion |
Elusion |
Lakinther |
[[Hachi|Hachi]] |
Nefarious Yordle |
|
Psclly |
Joekie |
[[Night|Night]] |
[[barrage|barrage]] |
[[Forsaken|Forsaken]] |
Lee Joo Ho |
- 1 Arctic Dawn Gaming rebranded to Optimum Cowboys prior to the start of the tournament.
Results[]
Elimination[]
Round 1
Qualification Match
EZ
0
DK
2
S1
2
DOM
0
TF
0
MCON
2
CX
2
OC
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
EZ
2
S1
0
DOM
2
MCON
1
TF
1
CX
2
Round 3
Qualification Match
S1
W
DOM
FF
MCON
0
CX
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
DOM
2
CX
0
Finals[]
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10 Aug - Sun 11 AugSat 10 Aug - Sun 11 AugSat 10 Aug - Mon 12 Aug2019,8,10,12,00 - 2019,8,11,15,00 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-10 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-10 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-10 | |||||
2019,8,10,12,00 | |||||
EZ | 0 | 2 | 2019,8,10,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | DK | |
Sun 2019-08-11 | |||||
2019,8,10,15,00 | |||||
S1 | 2 | 0 | 2019,8,10,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | DOM | |
Sun 2019-08-11 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-11 | |||||
2019,8,11,12,00 | |||||
TF | 0 | 2 | 2019,8,11,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | MCON | |
Mon 2019-08-12 | |||||
2019,8,11,15,00 | |||||
CX | 2 | 0 | 2019,8,11,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | OC |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 17 Aug - Sun 18 AugSat 17 Aug - Sun 18 AugSat 17 Aug - Mon 19 Aug2019,8,17,12,00 - 2019,8,18,15,00 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-17 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-17 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-17 | |||||
2019,8,17,12,00 | |||||
DOM | 2 | 1 | 2019,8,17,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | MCON | |
Sun 2019-08-18 | |||||
2019,8,17,15,00 | |||||
TF | 1 | 2 | 2019,8,17,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | CX | |
Sun 2019-08-18 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-18 | |||||
Mon 2019-08-19 | |||||
2019,8,18,15,00 | |||||
EZ | 2 | 0 | 2019,8,18,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | S1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 18 Aug - Sun 25 AugSun 18 Aug - Sun 25 AugSun 18 Aug - Sun 25 Aug2019,8,18,12,00 - 2019,8,25,12,00 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-18 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-18 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-18 | |||||
2019,8,18,12,00 | |||||
MCON | 0 | 2 | 2019,8,18,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | CX | |
Sun 2019-08-25 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-25 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-25 | |||||
2019,8,25,12,00 | |||||
S1 | W | FF | 2019,8,25,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | DOM1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 25 AugSun 25 AugMon 26 Aug2019,8,25,15,00 - 2019,8,25,15,00 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-25 | |||||
Sun 2019-08-25 | |||||
Mon 2019-08-26 | |||||
2019,8,25,15,00 | |||||
DOM | 2 | 0 | 2019,8,25,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | CX |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 31 AugSat 31 AugSat 31 Aug - Sun 1 Sep2019,8,31,12,00 - 2019,8,31,15,00 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-31 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-31 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-31 | |||||
2019,8,31,12,00 | |||||
DK | 2 | 0 | 2019,8,31,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | DOM | |
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
2019,8,31,15,00 | |||||
EZ | 2 | 0 | 2019,8,31,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | S1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1 SepSun 1 SepSun 1 Sep2019,9,01,09,00 - 2019,9,01,09,00 | |||||
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
2019,9,01,09,00 | |||||
DOM | 0 | 1 | 2019,9,01,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | S1 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1 SepSun 1 SepSun 1 Sep2019,9,01,12,00 - 2019,9,01,12,00 | |||||
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
Sun 2019-09-01 | |||||
2019,9,01,12,00 | |||||
DK | 3 | 0 | 2019,9,01,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | EZ |
- 1 Domme Jongens forfeited their Round 3 match against Sector One.
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
EZ | DK | 0 - 2 | EZ | DK | Link | Start |
DK | EZ | Link | Start | |||
S1 | DOM | 2 - 0 | S1 | DOM | Link | Start |
S1 | DOM | Link | Start | |||
TF | MCON | 0 - 2 | TF | MCON | Link | Start |
MCON | TF | Link | Start | |||
CX | OC | 2 - 0 | OC | CX | Link | Start |
OC | CX | Link | Start | |||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
DOM | MCON | 2 - 1 | MCON | DOM | Link | Start |
DOM | MCON | Link | Start | |||
DOM | MCON | Link | Start | |||
TF | CX | 1 - 2 | TF | CX | Link | Start |
CX | TF | Link | Start | |||
TF | CX | Link | Start | |||
EZ | S1 | 2 - 0 | S1 | EZ | Link | Start |
S1 | EZ | Link | Start | |||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
MCON | CX | 0 - 2 | CX | MCON | Link | Start |
MCON | CX | Link | Start | |||
S1 | DOM | W - FF | ||||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
DOM | CX | 2 - 0 | DOM | CX | Link | Start |
DOM | CX | Link | Start | |||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
DK | DOM | 2 - 0 | DOM | DK | Link | Start |
DK | DOM | Link | Start | |||
EZ | S1 | 2 - 0 | EZ | S1 | Link | Start |
S1 | EZ | Link | Start | |||
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
DOM | S1 | 0 - 1 | S1 | DOM | Link | Start |
[hide] | ||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
DK | EZ | 3 - 0 | DK | EZ | Link | Start |
EZ | DK | Link | Start | |||
DK | EZ | Link | Start |