EUCS 2017 Spring Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2017 EUCS Spring Qualifiers
CS EU logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatGroups + Finals
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountryEurope Europe
Start Date2017-01-10
End Date2017-01-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch (Group Stage)

Twitch (Finals)
Full List
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedTeam Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin
Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic Academy

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are divided into two groups of six
    • Single round robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • 1st and 2nd placed team from each group advances to finals
  • Finals
    • Matches are best of five
    • #1 seeds will face the #2 seeded team from the other group
    • Winner of each final qualifies for the EUCS Spring Season
  • Patch Information: v6.24

Qualifying Teams

PlaceQualificationTeam
QEUCS 2017 SpringTeam Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin
Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic Academy
Show More Results
NQNervlogo std.pngNerv
Team Forgelogo std.pngTeam Forge
EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngEURONICS Gaming
Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
ASUS ROG Armylogo std.pngASUS ROG Army
Bobaskilogo std.pngBobaski
Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked eSports
AlienTech eSportslogo std.pngAlienTech eSports
ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.pngALTERNATE aTTaX
Team Larssenlogo std.pngTeam Larssen
Show Fewer Results

Participants

1 Roster left MnM Gaming prior to the start of the qualifier.
2 Roster left Team Refuse prior to the start of the qualifier.
3 ALTERNATE aTTaX acquired the roster and qualifier spot of Iguana eSports.

Team Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Legend
Finals Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Group A
1 Nervlogo std.pngNerv 5 - 0 100%
2 Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic Academy 4 - 1 80%
3 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngEURONICS Gaming 3 - 2 60%
4 Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 2 - 3 40%
5 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.pngASUS ROG Army 1 - 4 20%
6 Bobaskilogo std.pngBobaski 0 - 5 0%
[]
Group A Matches
FNC.AFnaticlogo std.png 1 0 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
BobaskiBobaskilogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.pngNerv
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png 1 0 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.pngASUS
FNC.AFnaticlogo std.png 1 0 Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
ASUSASUS ROG Armylogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.pngNerv
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Bobaskilogo std.pngBobaski
NervNervlogo std.png 1 0 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngESG
FNC.AFnaticlogo std.png 1 0 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.pngASUS
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png 1 0 Bobaskilogo std.pngBobaski
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.pngNerv
BobaskiBobaskilogo std.png FF W Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC.A
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 ASUS ROG Armylogo std.pngASUS
ASUSASUS ROG Armylogo std.png 1 0 Bobaskilogo std.pngBobaski
ESGEURONICS Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
NervNervlogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC.A
Legend
Finals Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Group B
1 Team Forgelogo std.pngTeam Forge 4 - 1 80%
2 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin 3 - 2 60%
3 Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked eSports 3 - 2 60%
4 AlienTech eSportslogo std.pngAlienTech eSports 2 - 3 40%
5 ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.pngALTERNATE aTTaX 2 - 3 40%
6 Team Larssenlogo std.pngTeam Larssen 1 - 4 20%
[]
Group B Matches
ALIAlienTech eSportslogo std.png 0 1 Team Larssenlogo std.pngLarssen
4GTeam Forgelogo std.png 1 0 Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked
ALIAlienTech eSportslogo std.png 1 0 ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.pngaTTaX
TKTeam Kinguinlogo std.png 1 0 Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked
LarssenTeam Larssenlogo std.png 0 1 Team Forgelogo std.png4G
TrickedTricked eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Team Larssenlogo std.pngLarssen
ALIAlienTech eSportslogo std.png 0 1 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTK
aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 0 1 Team Forgelogo std.png4G
aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 1 0 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTK
aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.png 0 1 Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked
4GTeam Forgelogo std.png 0 1 AlienTech eSportslogo std.pngALI
LarssenTeam Larssenlogo std.png 0 1 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTK
TKTeam Kinguinlogo std.png 0 1 Team Forgelogo std.png4G
LarssenTeam Larssenlogo std.png 0 1 ALTERNATE aTTaXlogo std.pngaTTaX
TrickedTricked eSportslogo std.png 1 0 AlienTech eSportslogo std.pngALI

Finals

Match 1
Match 2

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Finals
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A1 - 02017,1,10,16,002017,1,10,16,0008:0017:0001:001-
Group B0 - 12017,1,10,17,002017,1,10,17,0009:0018:0002:001-
Group A0 - 12017,1,10,18,002017,1,10,18,0010:0019:0003:001-
Group B1 - 02017,1,10,19,002017,1,10,19,0011:0020:0004:001-
Group A1 - 02017,1,10,20,002017,1,10,20,0012:0021:0005:001-
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A1 - 02017,1,11,16,002017,1,11,16,0008:0017:0001:001-
Group B1 - 02017,1,11,17,002017,1,11,17,0009:0018:0002:001-
Group A0 - 12017,1,11,18,002017,1,11,18,0010:0019:0003:001-
Group B1 - 02017,1,11,19,002017,1,11,19,0011:0020:0004:001-
Group A1 - 02017,1,11,20,002017,1,11,20,0012:0021:0005:001-
Group B0 - 12017,1,11,21,002017,1,11,21,0013:0022:0006:001-
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A1 - 02017,1,12,16,002017,1,12,16,0008:0017:0001:001-
Group B1 - 02017,1,12,17,002017,1,12,17,0009:0018:0002:001-
Group A1 - 02017,1,12,18,002017,1,12,18,0010:0019:0003:001-
Group B
vs
0 - 12017,1,12,19,002017,1,12,19,0011:0020:0004:001-
Group A1 - 02017,1,12,20,002017,1,12,20,0012:0021:0005:001-
Group B0 - 12017,1,12,21,002017,1,12,21,0013:0022:0006:001-
Group B1 - 02017,1,12,22,002017,1,12,22,0014:0023:0007:001-
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A0 - 12017,1,13,16,002017,1,13,16,0008:0017:0001:001-
Group B0 - 12017,1,13,17,002017,1,13,17,0009:0018:0002:001-
Group AFF:W2017,1,13,18,002017,1,13,18,0010:0019:0003:00--
Group B
vs
0 - 12017,1,13,19,002017,1,13,19,0011:0020:0004:001-
Group A1 - 02017,1,13,20,002017,1,13,20,0012:0021:0005:001-
Group B0 - 12017,1,13,21,002017,1,13,21,0013:0022:0006:001-
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Group A1 - 02017,1,14,16,002017,1,14,16,0008:0017:0001:00--
Group B
vs
0 - 12017,1,14,17,002017,1,14,17,0009:0018:0002:00--
Group A1 - 02017,1,14,18,002017,1,14,18,0010:0019:0003:00--
Group B0 - 12017,1,14,19,002017,1,14,19,0011:0020:0004:00--
Group A1 - 02017,1,14,20,002017,1,14,20,0012:0021:0005:00--
Group B1 - 02017,1,14,21,002017,1,14,21,0013:0022:0006:00--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Final
vs
0 - 32017,1,15,13,002017,1,15,13,0005:0014:0022:00123-
Final0 - 32017,1,15,18,002017,1,15,18,0010:0019:0003:001-

Regional Distribution

Europe Nordic & EastEurope WestNational LeaguesChallenger Series
Groups
1362
Finals
112
Qualified
11

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References