European Masters/2018 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Spring

Play-In Stage

Group Stage (Round 1)

Group A
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 2-0
2. ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba 1-1
3. Spain5logo std.pngSpain5 0-2
Group B
1. Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders 2-0
2. Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPacka Pappas Kappsäck 1-1
3. Team Forgelogo std.pngTeam Forge 0-2
Group D
1. K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK eSports Club 2-0
2. Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngEnclave Gaming 1-1
3. Team Ascentlogo std.pngTeam Ascent 0-2

Round 2

Elimination
Qualifiers
Qualified

Main Event

Group Stage

Group A
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 3-0
2. Penguinslogo std.pngPenguins 2-1
3. Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming 1-2
4. Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.pngAd Hoc Gaming 0-3
Group B
1. Milllogo std.pngMillenium 3-0
2. Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Academy 2-1
3. Team Atlantislogo std.pngTeam Atlantis 1-2
4. Wind and Rainlogo std.pngWind and Rain 0-3
Group C
1. Origenlogo std.pngOrigen 2-1
2. Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel Esports 2-1
3. KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikTech 2-1
4. EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngEURONICS Gaming 0-3
Group D
1. MAD Lions E.C.logo std.pngMAD Lions E.C. 3-0
2. Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders 1-2
3. Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNinjas in Pyjamas 1-2
4. SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPGeSports 1-2

Tiebreakers

Group C
1. Origenlogo std.pngOrigen 2-0
2. Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel Esports 1-1
3. KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikTech 0-2
Group D
2. Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders 2-0
3. Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNinjas in Pyjamas 1-1
4. SPGeSportslogo std.pngSPGeSports 0-2

Knockout Stage

Round 1
Quarterfinals
1
Semifinals
Finals

Summer

Play-In Stage

Group Stage

Legend
Qualified for Main Event
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Standings
1 Szata Magalogo std.pngSzata Maga 5 - 1 83%
2 Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside 4 - 2 67%
3 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants.Spain 3 - 3 50%
4 Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNinjas in Pyjamas 3 - 3 50%
5 Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports 3 - 3 50%
6 Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngEnclave Gaming 2 - 4 33%
7 Crvena zvezda Esportslogo std.pngCrvena zvezda Esports 1 - 5 17%

Knockout Stage

Qualifiers
Qualified

Main Event

Group Stage

Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Group A
1 Outplayedlogo std.pngOutplayed 3 - 0 100%
2 Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNinjas in Pyjamas 2 - 1 67%
3 Illuminar Gaminglogo std.pngIlluminar Gaming 1 - 2 33%
4 ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba 0 - 3 0%
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Group B
1 Gentsidelogo std.pngGentside 3 - 0 100%
2 ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS ROG ELITE 2 - 1 67%
3 Team Echo Zululogo std.pngTeam Echo Zulu 1 - 2 33%
4 Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Academy 0 - 3 0%
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Group C
1 Panathinaikos AC esportslogo std.pngPanathinaikos AC eSports 2 - 1 67%
2 MAD Lions E.C.logo std.pngMAD Lions E.C. 2 - 1 67%
3 Szata Magalogo std.pngSzata Maga 1 - 2 33%
4 Team Atlantislogo std.pngTeam Atlantis 1 - 2 33%
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Group D
1 GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 3 - 0 100%
2 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.pngEURONICS Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Turing eSportslogo std.pngTuring eSports 1 - 2 33%
4 For The Win Esportslogo std.pngFor The Win Esports 0 - 3 0%

Knockout Stage

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals