|
Turkey Academy League 2019 Summer Playoffs | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games Turkey | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Turkey | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Turkey | |
Start Date | 2019-08-08 | |
End Date | 2019-08-10 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch YouTube | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Turkey Academy League 2019 Summer Playoffs are the second playoffs of Turkey's academy league under partnership
Overview[]
Starting in 2019, teams that participate in the TCL will become three-year partners of the league. Teams will be selected from an application process and no longer have to face relegation or the promotion tournament. Additionally, the Challenger Series will be rebooted as an Academy League, where each TCL organization will field a team of developmental players.
Format[]
- Top four teams from Summer Season participate
- Single Elimination
- All matches are best of five
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team |
---|---|
1 | IWC Academy |
2 | Fenerbahçe Academy |
3-4 | SUP Academy |
DP Academy |
Participants[]
Results[]
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 8 Aug - Fri 9 AugThu 8 Aug - Fri 9 AugThu 8 Aug - Fri 9 Aug2019,8,08,14,00 - 2019,8,09,14,00 | |||||
Thu 2019-08-08 | |||||
Thu 2019-08-08 | |||||
Thu 2019-08-08 | |||||
2019,8,08,14,00 | |||||
IWC.A | 3 | 0 | 2019,8,08,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | SUP.A | |
Fri 2019-08-09 | |||||
Fri 2019-08-09 | |||||
Fri 2019-08-09 | |||||
2019,8,09,14,00 | |||||
FB.A | 3 | 1 | 2019,8,09,14,0007:0016:0023:00 | DP.A |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10 AugSat 10 AugSat 10 Aug2019,8,10,11,00 - 2019,8,10,11,00 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-10 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-10 | |||||
Sat 2019-08-10 | |||||
2019,8,10,11,00 | |||||
IWC.A | 3 | 2 | 2019,8,10,11,0004:0013:0020:00 | FB.A |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
IWC.A | SUP.A | 3 - 0 | Stratera | Jhonnie | Link | mean | SUP.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |
IWC.A | SUP.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
SUP.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
FB.A | DP.A | 3 - 1 | Stratera | TrielBaenRe | Link | Luger | DP.A | FB.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |
DP.A | FB.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
FB.A | DP.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
DP.A | FB.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
[hide] | ||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | Blue | Red | MH | VODs |
IWC.A | FB.A | 3 - 2 | Euphony | Jhonnie | Link | Kofte, Robogod, mean, Psychoferret, StarScreen, Only35, Sylchasie, chibi | FB.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |
IWC.A | FB.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
FB.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
FB.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL | |||||||
FB.A | IWC.A | Link | PB • Start • HL |